Skip to content
  • Around the WorldExpand
    • AsiaExpand
      • South Korea
      • Indonesia
      • Sri Lanka
      • Turcia
    • EuropeExpand
      • Switzerland
      • Finland
      • France
      • Iceland
      • Italy
      • Portugal
      • Norway
      • Slovenia
  • Explore RomaniaExpand
    • Recommended accommodations
    • Camping through Romania
    • Paths we exploredExpand
      • Munții Baiului
      • Ciucaș Mountains
      • Făgăraș Mountains
      • Macin Mountains
Travel Tales with Ioana
  • About me
  • Contact
  • ro_ROExpand
    • en_US
Travel Tales with Ioana
  • O zi în Ella – descoperă atracțiile și peisajele spectaculoase ale regiunii
    Sri Lanka

    A day in Ella - discover the region's spectacular sights and landscapes

    Byioana.ferdoschi April 9, 2025July 23, 2025

    Ella, a corner of Sri Lanka's paradise, delights you with unique sights such as Nine Arch Bridge, a spectacular viaduct in the middle of nature, and Little Adam's Peak, ideal for a hike with breath-taking views. Don't miss a Sri Lankan cooking class where you'll learn the secrets of traditional cuisine. Discover the magic of this unforgettable destination!

    Read More A day in Ella - discover the region's spectacular sights and landscapesContinue

  • Nuwara Eliya – 2 zile și jumătate în Mica Anglie a Sri Lankăi
    Sri Lanka

    Nuwara Eliya - 2 and a half days in Sri Lanka's Little England

    Byioana.ferdoschi April 9, 2025July 23, 2025

    Spend 2 and a half days in Nuwara Eliya, the pearl of Sri Lanka's mountains, known as 'Little England'. Enjoy tea plantations, spectacular scenery, waterfalls and cool walks thanks to the town's altitude. An ideal getaway to relax and connect with nature in a fairytale setting.

    Read More Nuwara Eliya - 2 and a half days in Sri Lanka's Little EnglandContinue

  • Kandy – ce poți vizita într-o zi?
    Sri Lanka

    What can you visit in one day in Kandy?

    Byioana.ferdoschi April 9, 2025July 23, 2025

    Discover Kandy, the sacred city of Sri Lanka, in a day full of culture and nature. Visit the Temple of the Sacred Tooth, stroll lakeside and relax in the Peradeniya Botanical Gardens. A perfect destination for an authentic and tranquil experience in the heart of the island.

    Read More What can you visit in one day in Kandy?Continue

  • Itinerar Sri Lanka: 2 săptămâni de explorare și atracții esențiale
    Sri Lanka

    Sri Lanka itinerary: 2 weeks of exploration and highlights

    Byioana.ferdoschi April 7, 2025November 11, 2025

    Want to travel to Sri Lanka but not sure what to visit? Well, in this highly detailed article, I present our itinerary for our 2 weeks there! You will find culture and nature as well as safari and paradisiacal beaches!

    Read More Sri Lanka itinerary: 2 weeks of exploration and highlightsContinue

  • Top 15 sfaturi atunci când călătorești pentru prima dată în Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka

    Top 15 tips when traveling to Sri Lanka for the first time

    Byioana.ferdoschi March 28, 2025July 23, 2025

    Save this article for your next vacation in Sri Lanka! Contains 15 tips and recommendations from our vacation there!

    Read More Top 15 tips when traveling to Sri Lanka for the first timeContinue

  • Ghid de călătorie complet 2 săptămâni în Sri Lanka – Insula Lacrimă
    Sri Lanka

    Complete travel guide 2 weeks in Sri Lanka - Teardrop of India

    Byioana.ferdoschi March 26, 2025November 14, 2025

    Discover the mesmerizing beauty of Sri Lanka with this comprehensive 2-week guide that will take you through lush jungles, legendary tea plantations, spectacular mountain rail journeys and heavenly beaches! Explore ancient temples, meet elephants in the wild and savour the most authentic local cuisine. Whether you are a lover of adventure, culture or relaxation, this itinerary will help you have an unforgettable experience on Teardrop of India!

    Read More Complete travel guide 2 weeks in Sri Lanka - Teardrop of IndiaContinue

  • Top 12 sfaturi atunci când călătorești pentru prima dată în Bali
    Indonezia

    Top 12 tips when traveling to Bali for the first time

    Byioana.ferdoschi March 18, 2025July 23, 2025

    Save this article for your next vacation in Bali! Contains 12 tips and recommendations from our vacation there!

    Read More Top 12 tips when traveling to Bali for the first timeContinue

  • Ghid complet de călătorie 3 săptămâni în Bali, insula Zeilor
    Indonezia

    Complete 3-week travel guide to Bali, Island of the Gods

    Byioana.ferdoschi February 11, 2025July 23, 2025

    Planning a 3-week vacation in Bali? Discover a detailed guide on itinerary, accommodation, budget, transportation and the best sights. Find out everything you need to know for an unforgettable experience in Indonesian paradise!

    Read More Complete 3-week travel guide to Bali, Island of the GodsContinue

  • Descoperă locuri minunate de campare din România
    Cu cortul prin România

    Discover great camping spots in Romania

    Byioana.ferdoschi February 1, 2025November 14, 2025

    To make your search easier, we've put together an interactive map of campsites in Romania, where you can see the exact locations and descriptions for each one so you know what to expect. Maybe I can convince you to try this style of discovering Romania, because there's nothing quite like sipping coffee outside and star-filled skies.

    Read More Discover great camping spots in RomaniaContinue

  • La pas pe traseele din Madeira: descoperă Paradisul drumețiilor
    Portugalia

    On the trails of Madeira: discover Madeira's hiking paradise

    Byioana.ferdoschi January 22, 2025July 23, 2025

    Discover Madeira's most beautiful trails, from Levada do Caldeirão Verde to Ponta de São Lourenço. Here's a detailed guide with spectacular scenery, waterfalls and adventures for all levels of hiker.

    Read More On the trails of Madeira: discover Madeira's hiking paradiseContinue

Page navigation

Previous PagePrevious 1 2 3 4 5 Next PageNext

ioanaa.nacu

✈️ calatorii gandite cap-coada
⛰️ storytelling din drumetii & camping
📩 ioana.nacu23@gmail.com
🌍 itinerarii complete | travel blog👇🏻

Toamna este momentul perfect pentru a descoperi fr Toamna este momentul perfect pentru a descoperi frumusețea României prin trasee montane.🧡Daca nu stii unde sa mergi toamna aceasta, uite aici 3 trasee pe care le-am parcurs fix in septembrie-octombrie pentru acele culori calde si frunzele ruginii:1️⃣ Piatra Arsa - Cabana Caraiman - Crucea Eroilor2️⃣ Camping Zanoaga - Lacul Scropoasa3️⃣ Traseu tematic Sat Pestera - Sat MaguraGasesti toate detaliile despre fiecare traseu in postarea de mai sus 👆Hai sa ne inspiram: ce alte trasee de toamnă recomanzi?🍁Scrie răspunsul in comentarii, trimite postarea la prietenii drumeți și urmărește-ma pentru mai multe idei de drumeții ☺️
Cam asa arata TMB in cifre si cu cazarile avute (l Cam asa arata TMB in cifre si cu cazarile avute (la care am dat si ⭐️)Am specificat si trecerile de granita, dar si locurile unde am mai scurtat cu autobuzul. Tot traseul are 170km, dar noi ne-am oprit in Argentiere si am petrecut ziua finala in Chamonix vizitand micul oras cu o super vedere la Mont Blanc 💙Am 3 highlight-uri TMB salvate de acolo cu foarte multe detalii, linkuri, mancare, imagini de pe traseu, tot tot. 💪🏻Da-mi follow pentru a fi la curent cu alte postari din aventurile noastre ☺️
✨Outfit of the day - TMB edition ✨ Mi-au placut s ✨Outfit of the day - TMB edition ✨Mi-au placut super mult produsele @mammut , calitatea este net superioara si se simte cat de bine au rezistat dupa atatea zile de purtare non stop pe munte 🫶🏻Pantalonii 2in1 sunt toooop pentru zilele călduroase de vara, chiar caniculare si pe munte 🙏In picioare am bocancii Lowa care sunt excelenti!Mereu sunt reduceri pe @magazinul_himalaya si e si pacat sa nu profiti de ele, mai ales acum, cand se schimba sezonul 🍁#gifted #mammut
August day over Mont Blanc 🫶🏻🥹 Inspo @nechita.and August day over Mont Blanc 🫶🏻🥹Inspo @nechita.andrada ☺️
Acesta poate sa fie un buget orientativ pentru o c Acesta poate sa fie un buget orientativ pentru o calatorie de 11 zile in zona Mont Blanc, iar 7-9 zile din acestea sa fie pe TMB ☺️Am zburat cu @animawings_aviation pana in Geneva si am avut un bagaj de cala pe ambele zboruri. Cazarile au fost cele mai scumpe si au inclus refugii si hoteluri, toate cu mic dejun si refugiile cu demipensiune.La sectiunea Restaurante am strans tot ce am mancat in aceste zile. Pentru transport am inclus autobuzele luate si trenurile. La sectiunea Altele sunt incluse asigurarea de calatorie cu sport extrem de la @heymondo_ro si biletele de la Aguille du Midi si micile suveniruri luate ☺️Am vazut si eu la randul meu cateva sume mentionate in videouri in trecut si m-am gandit ca ajuta 🫶🏻Scrie-mi in comentarii daca mai ai nevoie de detalii si continua sa ma urmărești pentru ca mai am info de impartasit 🫶🏻
Acesta a fost rucsacul meu pentru TMB cu tot ce am Acesta a fost rucsacul meu pentru TMB cu tot ce am luat si la ce am renuntat cand am impachetat. Plus doua sticle de cate 1L pentru apa ☺️Nu trebuia sa iau 5 perechi de sosete pentru ca am purtat doar 3 😅 si puteam sa mai las acasa din plasturi pentru ca nu am pus nici macar unul - asa de buni sunt bocancii Lowa ❤️In rest am folosit tot. Vlad a avut la fel si el m-a mai ajutat si pe mine 🥹 de aceea el a carat in jur de 12kg zilnic si eu 7kg fara apa (rucsacul lui este tot Gregory de 45L)Scrie-mi in comentarii daca mai ai intrebari si continua sa ma urmaresti pentru ca abia au inceput postarile despre TMB 🫶🏻
Follow on Instagram

© 2026 Travel Tales with Ioana 🗺️

Driven by the passion to explore, share the stories and enjoy the world 💚

  • Home
  • About me
  • Contact
Facebook Instagram TikTok
en_USEN
ro_RORO en_USEN
Scroll to top
  • Around the World
    • Asia
      • South Korea
      • Indonesia
      • Sri Lanka
      • Turcia
    • Europe
      • Switzerland
      • Finland
      • France
      • Iceland
      • Italy
      • Portugal
      • Norway
      • Slovenia
  • Explore Romania
    • Recommended accommodations
    • Camping through Romania
    • Paths we explored
      • Munții Baiului
      • Ciucaș Mountains
      • Făgăraș Mountains
      • Macin Mountains
  • About me
  • Contact
Search